Programme of SC at ETAPS 2007
Saturday, March 24, room: CP2-101
09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1
- Welcome
- Invited Talk
- Composition by Anonymous Third Parties
- Farhad Arbab (CWI and Leiden University, NL)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2
- Composition Contracts
- Defining Component Protocols with Service
Composition: Illustration with the Kmelia Model
- Pascal André, Gilles Ardourel, and Christian
Attiogbé (University Of Nantes, F)
- Composite Contract Enforcement in Hierarchical
Component Systems
- Philippe Collet (University of Nice, F), Jacques
Malenfant (University Paris 6, F), Alain Ozanne, and Nicolas
Rivierre (France Telecom R&D, F)
- Towards a Unifying Theory for Choreography
Conformance and Contract Compliance
- Mario Bravetti and Gianluigi Zavattaro
(University of Bologna, I)
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 16:00 SESSION 3
- Composition Design & Analysis
- A Process-Algebraic Approach to Workflow
Specification and Refinement
- Peter Wong and Jeremy Gibbons (University of
Oxford, UK)
- Generic Feature-Based Software Composition
- Tijs Van der Storm (CWI, NL)
- Composition Management Interfaces for a
predictable assembly
- Xabier Aretxandieta, Goiuria Sagardui
(University of Mondragon, E), and Franck Barbier (Pau University,
F)}
- Error propagation analysis in composition of
software services
- Vittorio Cortellessa (Universita' dell'Aquila,
I) and Pasqualina Potena (Universitá "G. D'Annunzio", I)
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 18:00 SESSION 4
- Dynamic Composition
- Dynamically Adaptable Applications with iPOJO
Service Components
- Clement Escoffier and Richard Hall (Grenoble
University, F)
- Dynamic Contextual Service Ranking
- Andre Bottaro (France Telecom, F) and Richard
Hall (Grenoble University, F)
- A Rapid Adaptive Algorithm for Finding
Replacement Service Locally during Dynamic Service Composition
- Xingzhi Feng, Quanyuan Wu, Yan Jia, Bin Zhou, and Yi Ren (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Sunday, March 25, room: CP2-101
09:30 - 10:30 SESSION 1
- Short Papers
- Measuring Reactability of Persistent Computing Systems
- Takumi Endo, Yuichi Goto, and Jingde Cheng
(Saitama University, Japan)
- Requirements for applying aspect-oriented
techniques in webservice composition languages
- Mathieu Braem and Niels Joncheere (Vrije
Universiteit Brussel, B)
- Synthesizing Communication Middleware from
Explicit Connectors in Component Based Distributed Architectures
- Dietmar Schreiner and Karl Göschka (Vienna
University of Technology, A)
- Streamlining Feature-Oriented Designs
- Martin Kuhlemann, Sven Apel, and Thomas Leich
(University of Magdeburg, D)
- Requirements for Reusable Aspect Deployment
- Bruno De Fraine and Mathieu Braem (Vrije
Universiteit Brussel, B)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2
- Aspect-Oriented Programming
- Aspect-Oriented Programming: Selecting and
Exposing Object Paths
- Mohammed Al-Mansari, Stefan Hanenberg, and
Rainer Unland (University of Duisburg-Essen, D)
- Debugging Aspect-Enabled Programs
- Marc Eaddy, Alfred Aho (Columbia University,
USA), Weiping Hu, Paddy McDonald, and Julian Burger (Microsoft
Corporation, USA)
- Unification of Static and Dynamic AOP for
Evolution in Embedded Software Systems
- Wasif Gilani and Fabian Scheler (Erlangen
University, D)
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 16:00 SESSION 3
- Structural Composition
- Patterns of Component Evolution
- Rajesh Vasa (Swinburne University of Technology,
AUS), Markus Lumpe (Iowa State University, USA), and Jean-Guy
Schneider (Swinburne University of Technology, AUS)
- An Approach for Structural Pattern Composition
- Imed Hammouda and Kai Koskimies (Tampere
University of Technology, FI)
- Composite Connectors for Composing Software Components
- Kung-Kiu Lau, Ling Ling, Vladyslav Ukis, and
Perla Velasco (The University of Manchester, UK)
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:00 SESSION 4
- Concluding Discussion and Remarks
18:45 SOCIAL EVENT
- Joint Workshops
Pre-Conference Dinner (tickets needed)
- Dinner at Bom Jesus, Braga
- Shuttle departure from University Campus, Gualtar
Further ETAPS 2007 Programme Information:
- Programme Overview, Social Programme
- Main Conferences:
Complete Programme,
CC,
ESOP,
FASE,
FOSSACS,
TACAS
- Workshops:
ACCAT,
Bytecode,
COCV,
FESCA,
FinCo,
GT-VMT,
HAV,
HFL,
LDTA,
MBT,
MOMPES,
OpenCert,
QAPL,
SLA++P,
TERMGRAPH,
WITS
- Tutorials:
Stratego/XT,
SoftwGen,
Mobius
ETAPS 2007 |
Top |
HTML 4.01 |
Last Update: 2007-03-13