Programme of GT-VMT at ETAPS 2007
Saturday, March 31, room: CP2-101
09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1
- Opening
- Invited Talk
- Membrane Computing [and Graph Transformation]
- Gheorghe Paun (Romanian Academy and Sevilla
University, Spain)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2
- Verification and Model Transformation
- Rule-Level Verification of Business Process
Transformations using CSP
- Dénes Bisztray, Reiko Heckel
- Bisimulation Verification for the DPO Approach
with Borrowed Contexts
- Guilherme Rangel, Barbara König, Hartmut Ehrig
- Transforming Collaborative Service
Specifications into Efficiently Executable State Machines
- Frank Alexander Kraemer, Peter Herrmann
12:30 - 14:15 Lunch
14:15 - 16:00 SESSION 3
- Pattern Matching
- Ensuring Containment Constraints in Graph-based
Model Transformation Approaches (Short Talk)
- Christian Köhler, Holger Lewin, Gabriele
Taentzer
- Generic Search Plans for Matching Advanced Graph
Patterns
- Ákos Horváth, Gergely
Varró, Dániel Varró
- A Query Language With the Star Operator
- Johan Lindqvist, Torbjörn Lundkvist, Ivan Porres
- Triple Patterns: Compact Specifications for the
Generation of Operational Triple Graph Grammar Rules
- Juan de Lara, Esther Guerra, Paolo Bottoni
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 18:00 SESSION 4
- Graph Transformation Language Operations
- A Subgraph Operator for Graph Transformation Languages
- Daniel Balasubramanian, Anantha Narayanan,
Sandeep Neema, Feng Shi, Ryan Thibodeaux, Gabor Karsai
- Adding Recursion to Graph Transformation
- Esther Guerra, Juan de Lara
- Visual Programming with Recursion Patterns in
Interaction Nets
- Ian Mackie, Jorge Sousa Pinto, Miguel
Vilaça
- Simulating Multi-graph Transformations Using
Simple Graphs (Short Talk)
- Frank Hermann, Harmen Kastenberg, Iovka Boneva,
Arend Rensink
18:45 SOCIAL EVENT
- Joint Workshops
Post-Conference Dinner (tickets needed)
- Dinner at Pousada Santa Maria de Bouro
- Shuttle departure from University Campus, Gualtar
Sunday, April 1, room: CP2-101
09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1
- Invited Talk
- (to be announced)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Breaks
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2
- Application of Graph Transformations
- Evaluating Workflow Definition Language
Revisions with Graph-Based Tools
- René Wörzberger, Markus Heller,
Frank Häßler
- Graph Based Engineering Systems - A Family Of
Software Applications And their Underlying Framewor (Short Talk)
- Gregor Wrobel, Ralf-Erik Ebert, Matthias
Pleßow
- Imposing Hierarchy on a Graph (Short Talk)
- Brendan Sheehan, Benoit Gaudin, Aaron Quigley
- The Jury is still out: A Comparison of AGG,
Fujaba, and PROGRES (Short Talk)
- Ulrike Ranger, Christian Fuß, Christof Mosler,
Erhard Schultchen
12:30 - 14:15 Lunch
14:15 - 16:00 SESSION 3
- Working Groups
- Building of Working Groups
- Discussion in Working Groups
- General Discussion of the Results
- Closing
Further ETAPS 2007 Programme Information:
- Programme Overview, Social Programme
- Main Conferences:
Complete Programme,
CC,
ESOP,
FASE,
FOSSACS,
TACAS
- Workshops:
ACCAT,
Bytecode,
COCV,
FESCA,
FinCo,
HAV,
HFL,
LDTA,
MBT,
MOMPES,
OpenCert,
QAPL,
SC,
SLA++P,
TERMGRAPH,
WITS,
- Tutorials:
Stratego/XT,
SoftwGen,
Mobius
ETAPS 2007 |
Top |
HTML 4.01 |
Last Update: 2007-03-13